Great Bodies Classic 2003 Bodybuilding Contest Results

0
172

MARCH 30, 2003
Price Smart Parking Plaza,
Ortigas Extension, Pasig City

Overall Winner
ALBERT CUESTA

NOVICE

1st Place – Mark Guillermo – Slimmers World Mega Mall, Mandaluyong City
2nd Place – Dennis Valderama – Muscle Works, Pasig City
3rd Place – Alvin Gucor – Power Max Gym
4th Place – Bong Pico – IronPinoy
5th Place – Leonardo Marcelino, Jr., – Deng’s Muscle Gym, Project 2, Quezon City
6th Place – Alden Meneses – Ironhouse Gym, Pasig City

PAPERWEIGHT

1st Place – Albert Roces – A&S Fitness Gym, Novaliches, Quezon City
2nd Place – Hernando Policarpio – 14 Hrs. Fitness Gym, Angeles City, Pampanga
3rd Place – Edilberto Castro – Aries Gym, Diliman, Quezon City
4th Place – Pastor Serrano – Mari Fitness Gym
5th Place – Richard Castro – Aries Gym, Diliman, Quezon City
6th Place – Mon Ediong – Genesis Muscle & Fitness Gym

FLYWEIGHT
1st Place – Jerome Burinaga – Bernardo’s Gym
2nd Place – Ronnie Rizan – Muscle Works Gym, Pasig City
3rd Place – Ronnie Mendoza – Rainforest Gym, Pasig City
4th Place – Jon-jon Analupa, Jr. – Gym Plus Alabang, Muntinlupa City
5th Place – Nelson Totanes – Kidlat Fitness Gym, Cubao, Quezon City
6th Place – Michael Acosta – Si Malakas at Maganda Gym

BANTAM WEIGHT
1st Place – Philip Quimpo – Fitness Edge
2nd Place – Alex Javier – Weight Watch Fitness Gym
3rd Place – Frennie Navarro – One Fitness Arena
4th Place – Carlos Mejia – Aries Gym, Diliman, Quezon City
5th Place – Alay Regidor – Muscle Image Gym
6th Place – Carlito Ngo – Muscle Works Gym, Pasig City

LIGHTWEIGHT
1st Place – Jun-jun Salamat – Ironhouse Gym, Pasig City
2nd Place – Jonathan Pateno – Rainforest Gym, Pasig City
3rd Place – Arthur Bolo – Camba Fitness Gym
4th Place – Eric Dilagan – One Fitness Arena
5th Place – Emil Domingo – Domingo Gym
6th Place – Jose Allan Cantos – Scepter Fitness Gym, Antipolo City

HEAVY WEIGHT
1st Place – Albert Cuesta – Oz Fitness Center
2nd Place – Ric Soriano – Kym Muscle Haus Gym, Araneta Ave., Quezon City
3rd Place – Rocky Agaton – Fitness Zone, Antipolo City
4th Place – Andy de Mesa – 14 Hrs. Gym, Angeles City, Pampanga
5th Place – Jonathan Casimiro – Weight Watch Fitness Gym
6th Place – Rogel Amida – 14 Hrs. Fitness Gym, Angeles City, Pampanga